Tuesday, December 29, 2009

me and mini me


mini me's in town! woohoo..it's her first time in singapore and da house has been a whole lot rowdier..she's one rude and noisy girl lol..but it's this part of her that makes her so adorable..luckily she's cute that's why people are more forgiving towards her LOLOL that's da ironic truth man...with all my christmas prep i didnt spend as much time as i liked with her but we went to da zoo! again..wheee LOL went shopping too..she has da most horrid taste in clothes..LOL she likes to wear all da auntie style and chinese new year kind of clothes..omg la. but she's easily swayed..we just have to show her something else nicer and she would agree immediately HAHA so fun to shop for kids clothes...they have such pretty dresses..and we kinda wore 'matching' dresses to da zoo LOLOL..my aunt suggested it!



lolol did i mention she's damn chor lor too? and we both sit da same way LOL



lololol







emu and her haha



hahaha at some point i was helping her to take pictures of da giraffe...and she was alone with shio....shio came back and said i dont wanna walk with her already so embarrassing! cos right...some guy behind them burped damn loudly...and she shouted EEEEEEE who burp so loud so disgusting LOLOLOLOL fucking funny hahahaha okay that's all for now ja ne!

Monday, December 28, 2009

post christmas greetins...


christmas was great! laughed shitloads and luckily da food turned out great! first time trying out da recipes...pheww!



my absolutely gorgeous tree which i think looks like it was bought from a store already decorated...LOL..spent a long time decorating it...adding ornaments little by little everyday...



in da darkk...



i made da bow!



 

 

 

karu's soooooooo cute!

 

my newly painted and decorated door...




look at all da mistletoe...LOL

next up...FOOODDD!




yellow ang moh styled rice with tomatoes and mushrooms...YUM YUM




chinese styled asparagus because i screwed up da creamy sauce...lol...




roast chicken!



 finger food! fish and chicken nuggets...cocktail cheese sausages wrapped in ham...




squirrel shaped butter cakes...blueberry muffins and cheese tarts....there were christmas tree shaped konyaku jelly too...but shio forgot to take pictures of that...bahhhh...



moose shaped cake...da leg crumbled thanks to jovan...lolol...



another one with a crumbled leg...lol...



we had porcupine...bear..wolf...and other shaped cakes too!



our shape cutters...lolol...



charades time....jovan's attempt at aladdin...haha..



jon's version of prostitute...HAHA this picture cracks me up



LOL i dont know wth tawan was charading as...AHAHA



ko..me....bh had to leave so earlyyy....



everyone including glitz and karu! sans bh....



candid version!



reindeer version...LOL

im sooooooooooo tired...my cousin and aunt were also in town...but that's another story to tell later....mm...a short nap would do good about right now...lolol...

Thursday, December 24, 2009


wow it's christmas eve! 

yay! it's been a real tiring few days...trying to finish painting my house in time (it's not done though lol)...spring cleaning..shifting furniture here and there...i had about 5 hours of sleep before i had to wake up and get today started...mfucking tired..hahaha...brought karu to clean his ears and glitz to cut her nails....walked all da way to festival market just to check how much da roast chicken was...but they're only selling it with da christmas combo so walked for nothing..zzz...headed to sing song to buy shitloads of stuff...shio and i had to stop like every few minutes just to rest our arms..it was that heavy...bathed glitz and karu...prepared some of da food...painted somemore...shifted furniture again...and now it's 2.55am....and i have to wake up in 3 hours to follow my parents to da wet market...and then more food prep....oh boy...i am complaining..i am bitching..but my tree's real pretty...and i'll get to spend christmas with all my friends...so i cant wait till da prep's all over and da celebrating begins...nights and...

Merry Christmas!


Tuesday, December 22, 2009

i wanna be a na'vi!


haha i finally managed to catch avatar! it's been fully booked like crazy since opening night..and even today it still was..freaking awesome! i cant believe new moon's been getting all da hype because of half naked werewolves and vampires zzz...honestly speaking..im a big fan of all things magical and mystical but come on...seriously..twilight? scrap da romance and da screaming girls and i'll think about it..every girl wants a chance at dark forbidden love with a hot half naked vampire who cant get enough of you...throw in a hot half naked werewolf on da side and woohoo..there goes all common sense...i cant deny that if i were in bella's shoes i wouldnt become a blushing love sick girl too...but i definitely wouldnt become a blushing love sick girl with a mentality of a 15 year old...edward this jacob that...and sparkly vampires....that's da lamest thing i've ever heard...probably da part that spoils da movie...for me that is...it's a nice  romantic/dramatic movie...but every thing else...da action...ughh....da acting...umm it was good but fans are blinded by their abs...lol...da portrayal of vampires...ughh...sparkly monsters just doesnt cut it..oh wells...anyway i've officially become an avatar fanatic! edi was right i absolutely loved loved loved da show...im so gonna watch it again...i sooooo hope that avatar beats new moon outta da box office! i wish i could be part of this kinda world....



awesomee right...da floating mountains...da fauna and flora....da movie just emphasizes da nature of humans...with da exception of a few of course...if i were na'vi what would i look like...lolol....



Common Name
Mountain banshee
Na'vi Name
Ikran
Habitat
Mountainous regions of Pandora, including Hallelujah Mountains
Anatomy
Leathery membranous wins stretched taut over hollow bone structure. Large distensible jaw. Complex coloring scheme. Teeth are obsidian-like and extremely sharp. Bones composed of biologically produced carbon-fiber composite.
Feeding Ecology
Shape of jaw indicates that ikran may have evolved from fish.
Size
Wingspan of up to twelve meters.



Common Name
Thanator
Na'vi Name
Palulukan or “Dry Mouth Bringer of Fear”
Taxonomy
Bestiapanthera ferox or “fierce panther beast”
Habitat
Rainforest floor. Similar species have been observed in subarctic regions.
Anatomy
Armored head and massive distensible armored jaw. Teeth are twenty-three centimeters long. Burnished black skin banded with stripes of yellow and scarlet. Ten external sensory quills. Upper lips fold back for maximum tooth extension. Armored chitinous plating over dorsal area.
Feeding Ecology
Apex land predator, omnivore with preference for nocturnal hunting
Size
Reaches more than 5.5. meters long, up to 2.5 meters tall







Common Name
Hammerhead
Na'vi Name
Angtsìk
Taxonomy
Rhinoquadruculus hammercephali or “four-eyed rhinoceros”
Habitat
Prefers open grasslands, but frequent visitor to rainforest
Anatomy
Massive, low-slung head with boney projections on either side of the skull similar to Terran hammerhead shark. Soft ungulate mouth is protected by a rigid, beak-like jaw structure.
Feeding Ecology
Land herbivore. Main food sources are grass and shrubs, but also eats various fruits and leaves of the rainforest.
Size
Can be six meters in height, eleven meters long
Notes
A plant eater, but potentially deadly. Almost twice the size of an African elephant, but much faster.



Common Name Viperwolf
Na'vi Name Nantang
Taxonomy Caniferratus costatus or “striped armored wolf.”
Habitat Rainforest, savanna, subarctic.
Anatomy Six legs. Mostly black but banded with vermillion and iridescent blue. Burnished, hairless skin. Low slung head with chitinous armor around neck. Amphipod plating on the back of the neck and spine. Bioluminescence for pack identification. Distensible, snake-like jaw with obsidian-like teeth. Paddle-like tail used for stability. Leathery paws have opposable thumbs. Shows characteristics of canid on evolutionary path to simian.
Feeding Ecology Mostly nocturnal carnivore, highly strategic pack hunter with territories ranging over 480 sq. kilometers. Unique coyote-like yelps and snake-like hissing thought to convey hunting information.
Size More than 1.5 meters long, .7 meters tall.
Notes Humanlike grip allows them to hunt in rainforest canopy as well as on ground. It is revered by the Na'vi for its fierce intelligence, strong familial bond and devotion to its pack.


mannn...im a sucker for animals......LOL

Monday, December 14, 2009

sigh..


ahh..so exhausted...lol..i seem to be doing an awful lot lately...painted my house...decorated my tree..got lots of random stuff on my mind too..like what we should eat for christmas...da new game i've been playing...kohji leaving...itachi dying...what am i doing...lol...need to bathe glitz...gotta play piano...gotta prac guitar....hahaha...random randomness.....thinking of a lot of stupid things too...you know how you've never thought of something before...or never entertained da thought of something happening...but because of something someone said...or just a stupid dream...you cant stop thinking about it? yea....tsk...hopefully it's just a passing phase...oh wells...im really awfully tired...nights yea...

Tuesday, December 1, 2009

gosh

i cant decide which is worse...hypersomnia or insomnia....bahhhh...

Monday, November 30, 2009

busy busy busy~~


omggg! im sooo fucking tiredd...i've been busy like a bee these past days! started playing this game called shin megami tensei...AWESOMEEEE...strategic with a mix of action rpg..great customization of party members and your own demons...great bgm...once i started i just couldnt stop..i went at it for two nights in a row non stop...LOL..and i lost weight..omggg...i've yet to get back to it though...da band came over on fri to write our first original...it's coming along nicely but i wouldnt say that we'll be close to completing it anytime soon...and i went christmas tree shopping today! wheeee...you wouldnt believe da luck i had...wanted to buy da more realistic tree...da cashmere tree...rather than those plasticky or fake looking ones...but everywhere i looked it was like close to 200 bucks...so my parents brought me to this shop at hollandv...da decorations are gorgeous...it's really da place to go get christmas stuff....anyway da 5ft tree cost 160bucks...and da 7ft was 448....was still real outta budget so decided to source elsewhere...and suddenly we saw this chapalang shop..selling chapalang stuff...selling cashmere tree! 7ft for freaking 95 bucks...............OMG last tree somemore how lucky! it's up in my house right now and it isnt flawed or anything either...lol..hahhaa...went back to that nice shop to get da decorations again though...man christmas is an expensive holiday.....gonna be loving my tree this year....havent had a proper tree for many years.....my old tree's stand was broken...so we used a mini tree...those put on table kind...lol..one year we stuck da tree into...some..um thing to make it stand...lolol...and da decos have been reused and reused and reused.......again and again and again....heh finally!...gonna have an ang moh christmas this year too....so no steamboat! lol...yea anyway we're gonna repaint da house so i just spent 8 hours packing my stuff...and im not done...i have shitloads of junk...i just washed like 400 figurines....washed dry and repacked them into their boxes....i've categorized my stuff and i am nowhere near done! i have 2 LARGE boxes filled with figurines...1 large box filled with anime and cosplay related stuff...ugh...and that took me 8 hours......damn.....gonna start preparing for my music/tv/game/chill room anyway...will be getting rid of my shrine...sorry figurines.....i'll display you again when i have a bigger house....lolol.....sigh it's gonna be a long term plan though...it's something i have to slowly save for and not just for a couple of months....gonna jam tomorrow...so ja ne!
 

Monday, November 23, 2009

naruko timee~



lol..AFA was a blast..got to see kaname and k-on seiyuus...wheee..first time i was cosplaying at an actual event too......was kinda irritated with my wig though...i spent like 3 hours washing it and trying to tie it into two pigtails to no avail...wanted to do da original oiroke no jutsu version....in de end i just let 'my hair' down...lol....remind me never again to cosplay a blonde chara...? i looked god awful and mad as one...lolol....hopefully sasuke and i didnt get flamed...both our hairs not accurate...lolol...まーいいか~



presenting naruko and sasukeee!



team 7! naruko heart takura LOLOL



heh heh heh



わーー!



サスケ!てめーー!




じゃまみろ!千年殺し!



ラーメン食べに行こうってばよ!わー!金足りねー!



ラーメンじゃないけど美味しい!



team 7? LOL



千年殺し二倍!



疲れたーーー!



normal me!! steamboat..LOL thanks edi!

omg da wig was damn heavy...i felt like i had two heads of hair! went like around 10 plus in da morning! and by 1 plus i was like ughhhhh.....lolol...okok thats all for now! じゃにゃ!

Saturday, November 14, 2009

drown me in a river of music..


it's been raining da whole day...and i've been singing playing guitar and piano....lolol...i finally bathed glitz! no more crazy wild dog..lolol..she smells like apples..yay...today was damn productive even though it was a lazy day..i even cleared my table and filed all my music scores...piano's still da best afterall...this being said of course im still gonna continue practicing guitar..im serious about playing it properly..but i guess i miss playing da piano...for longer hours that is..lolol...i wanna go nuts and play it all day long again..wanna play all da scores i have....it's fucking hard to play classical music by ear...i tried playing schubert's sonata just now...argh i cant figure out da bass...and i still cant find da freakin score...............omg...everytime i go to esplanade it's like da book's always on loan...sigh...im gonna attempt composing symphonic metal too...hopefully i can come up with somethin..um...pleasant? lolol...i have da lyrics to back up but da melody i compose always sucks...lyrics melody dont go...lyrics too heavy..melody too happy....or i'll imagine da sounds in my head but i cant play it..zzzz..i've been dying to add a tune to death's marching band..it's something i wrote a while back...and i really wanna complete it...well some people take 10 years to perfect a song...hopefully i dont take that long haha....


Friday, November 13, 2009

mm..



haha i dont know why i signed in! i just felt like blogging but i dont really wanna say anything..mm...mmm..mm..oh okay..i cant wait for AFA! haha! it's been a while since i've gone to a cosplay event..heh...oh and i need a job...haha...some stupid modelling stint that will gimme enough money till da end of dec..christmas is coming...wheee...i need to bathe glitz...and cut her nails...okay this is random..maa iika. じゃ今から日本語で打ちます~練習しなければならないじゃん!やっぱり一番最低な時、私のガーラ会って欲しいな。あまり話したいことがないから、ここまでにします。じゃニャ~

Saturday, November 7, 2009

of nothings...


da uchiha arc is finally here but im soooo dreading it...it only means that itachi's gonna die soon...aww fuck....damn sad...after all that he's sacrificed..he deserves a happy ending with his precious little bro..but why why why does he have to dieeeeeeeeeee....ughh...i've been occupying myself with guitars lately..researching guitars and practicing it...planning to buy a new one...something more suitable for a range of styles...i bought my bc rich on impulse cos it looked absolutely hot...but it's really only for metal..i just dont wanna think of anything else right now...except improving my guitar...i dont like da way im playing da piano right now...fucking heavy...anyway i've been fucking evil to my bc rich..and i actually cleaned it today..so shiny now...should have seen what it was like before...lol...i removed it's strings...unscrewed da bridge pickups...and cleaned every spick and span of it....i have to go fix it though...da flip switch is spoilt...and i might be changing da pickups and da bridge...mm....




so hot right...this's my bc rich...beast...mine's da bronze series though...got no whammy...




this is what i should be getting...epiphone les paul standard...wanted to get esp...but i already have a metal guitar....soo..hmmm....

Monday, November 2, 2009

im raw like sashimi..

there's shitloads of stuff i have to say...but im not gonna say them when my emotions are so raw....blogged a couple of times before this already...but removed cos i dont know what to think anymore.....i dont wanna write in angst or sadness and worry people....cos it's not da usual level of raw right now it's worst....stuff i have to say to a few people...apologies days too late....i really dont know what to think anymore....im gonna start a new blog or maybe a label....gonna consist of letters...literally...to random people...or people...or things...probably private.....yea....

Thursday, October 29, 2009

Take me to fairy moon..

if i blew hundreds of birthday candles..
if i wished upon a thousand shooting stars..
if i prayed for decades and decades..
if i clicked Dorothy's slick red heels..
if i rubbed Aladdin's precious lamp..
if i stole merlin's magical wand..
if i had tinkerbell's fairy dust..
if i sold my soul to vile Lucifer..
if i listed a million if i's...
will my dreams finally come true...

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

......................


どうしてお前までも失わなきゃならないんだ!俺の最後の希望だったのに。。



Saturday, October 24, 2009

jaded fighter's bound to lose


I can sense it, an assault on my soul
Blasted through the ages, ancient evil made whole

I can feel it, a battles begun
A fight through the ages, that's never been won

I can hear it, calling to me
The shouts through the ages, finally set free

I can see it, a shimmer in time
Flung through the ages, now clear as a chime

I can smell it, a taint of the air
Wafted through the ages, like moldering fare

I can taste it, tormenting my tongue
Diffused through the ages, like putrefied dung

And so it began, and so it will end
The war of all ages, and all must attend

p.s ive created a new label called FERU'S BOOK..it's a compilation of writings that i wrote and like...poetry proses...lyrics...yea...don't copy yea...

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

neighbours i hope you dont complain lol


oh my god...i cant stick to my regime.......i think im fucking nuts....i totally overshot it like crazy...i've been playing guitar since 1am on and off...and i've been singing ever since edi's place...i have work tomorrow but i feel like playing piano.....oh noooooo...good thing is gonna jam tomorrow woohooo! i didnt touch piano today...but i played way more than 3 hours da day before...lololol...what's da point of my regime...oh boy...i should go sleep...yes..sleep..not play piano...yes..fel go sleep...i can play piano tomorrow....okay...okay sleep.....


101!


OMG i've crossed post 100! this is a new beginning no more emo fel! for now lol its been sucha long while since i last spent time with edi and julius..heh spastic day! for special number 101 here're new videos..


OMG new videos????

YES new videos!

YAY NEW VIDEOS!

lol ENJOY




Do your boobs/balls hang low?
Do they wobble to and fro?
Can you tie them in a knot?
Can you tie them in a bow?
Can you throw them over your shoulder
Like a continental soldier?
Do your boobs/balls hang low?





BOOM BOOM BOOM BOOM

I am ET from outer space
BOOM BOOM BOOM BOOM
I came to Singapore to sell toothpaste
BOOM BOOM BOOM BOOM
When I see your grandma's face
BOOM BOOM BOOM BOOM
She reminds me of a monkey face
BOOM BOOM BOOM BOOM
Yea Yea monkey face
Ask your grandma come and buy my toothpaste

LOL HEH HEH

Saturday, October 17, 2009

GRRR

i am attemptin to blog from my new lg crystal phone..it is rather annoying..sigh im so tired and sleepy and i dont think i can choose font settings from da phone..will probably wake up later to do stuff..heh..midnight serenade..lolol or not

Friday, October 16, 2009

頑張らなくちゃ~


im starting a new regime. imma gonna put in 100% all da time for piano and singing and possibly guitar. i always practiced like crazy putting in 200% for a like a month..and then i'll stop cos i'll be so frustrated that no matter how much i practice im getting no where. so here goes..

1) Piano 3 hours a day or more
2) Guitar 1 hour a day or more
3) Singing 2 hours a day (can be done while playing da piano or guitar)
4) Kickbox twice a week or more
5) Basketball once a fortnight
6) Swim once a fortnight

exercising will increase my stamina and keep me healthy and fit lol..i'll start tomorrow and see how it goes by da december...beats me playing piano for an entire day or night...improving and then getting frustrated and losing my touch....ganbaranakucha...ganbaranakucha...GANBARANAKUCHA!!!!

Sunday, October 11, 2009

ohayoooo


haha i know it's not morning but anyway good morning rotten world...lol...i seem to be in a good mood regardless of da stuff that has been happening...must be cos i've been daydreaming...lolol..i mean i daydream all da time...but some of my daydreams have continuous plots that will last over a long period of time...so everytime im on a bus or just lying on bed i will write da story in my head....i have like more than 5 adventures in my head waiting to be explored....lolol....if i were to actually write them down...it would be a long long long series man....hahaha...so fun...it's a nice lazy not too hot day to play my piano and just slack with glitz and karu....so stupid problems please dont bother me today....i am playing around and having da time of my life in my head...so shoo go away....and nooo im not gonna tell ya about da adventures in my head...hahaha only shio knows LOL...


anyway...i've been drinking quite a bit recently..but im gonna stop...i really dont wanna go back to this kinda lifestyle..i know it's damn addictive and it i continue like i'll just get caught up in it again....plus all da midnight binges after drinking are making me so fat...haha...but it's hard..when da people around you are emo..myself included and wanna drink....it's okay....now...i just wanna feel wind in my hair...soft green grass under my bare feet....glitz's head on my lap...my back against a tree....a sweet melody ringing in my secret pasture...okay byebyeeee

Friday, October 9, 2009

feria tempesta


hestuare feria matituepesta

hetare whispari estepare
he e e e yea o fashoheos feshiti

hestuare feria matituepesta
hetare whispari estepare
he e e e yea o fashoheos feshiti

hesho kiayea maestifa
keche kiayea dispares
hesho kiayea maestifa
keche kiayea dispares

te te tedicoshe matitespa
ta ta ta chelare curano
ta ta diero matitespa
te te te diero fiespo

hesho kiayea maestifa
keche kiayea dispares
hesho kiayea maestifa
keche kiayea dispares

te te tedicoshe matitespa
ta ta ta chelare curano
ta ta diero matitespa
te te te diero fiespo

ta dicoshe matitespa
fiefa chelaro cagaro
mate diera matitespa
te te te diero fe espe

te te tedicoshe matitespa
fiefa chelare curano
ta ta diero matitespa
te te te diero fiespo

hestuare feria matituepesta
hetare whispari estepare
he e e e yea o fashoheos feshiti
amen

Wednesday, September 30, 2009

if you cant handle it dont fucking read it



Crimson bleeds from your soul, tainting my forsaken hands
Agony rippled through my worthless self
Condemning me, cursing me, mocking me
Why, even you, my savior, has deserted me
Stranding me in this neverending darkness, why

Loneliness enshrouded me, questioning my existence
I gazed dejectedly at your lifeless shell
Wondering if this was meant to be
Yeah, perhaps it is
Maniacally I laughed, at the irony of destiny

The reason for my existence, to die was it not
To pursue you in life, for love, and now, in death
What a mockery I exclaimed, as I reached for your gun
Goodbye my love, I whispered longingly
I'll be with you shortly, with that, silence echoed our sanctuary



i cant sleep....again....my body keeps alternating between insomnia and hypersomnia....what to do when you cant sleep....i read ya know...fuckloads....i write too..mostly ramblings though....sometimes continuous proses...at times poetry...i prefer to write proses though....i have shitloads of proses.....haha i dont post them though...tooo...deathly gory....maybe next time....i dont like this one....it's like not a prose...not a poem....it's cold....so cold....


seriously if you cant handle this side of me dont fucking read.